Honour Board

These are the Honour Boards that cover NBCCC from the 1992/93 merge.  As you can see there are plenty of gaps.  Any assistance for any blanks is appreciated to update the club’s history, send details to president@thepanthers.com.au

LIFE MEMBERS

I. Speed M. Scott D. Rogers T. Miles K. Baker B. Poppins
P. Taylor G. Male V. Barnes R. Campbell C. Prowse J. Kerr
L. Wallace R. Pollard S. Kann D. DiPaolo M. Blackman M. Hyde
M. Cameron R. Dowling P.Campain G. Allen C. Dickson G. Billings
F. Cannington C. Dowling D. Gove D. Wood S. Datson D. Speed

CLUB PATRONS

M. Campbell J. Miles

EXECUTIVE

Season President Vice President Secretary Treasurer
1992 / 93 D. Wood  – D. Jones  
1993 / 94 D. Rogers  – R. James S. Barnes
1994 / 95 S. Kann  – K. Miles R. James
1995 / 96 V. Barnes  – A.Keaghran R. James
1996 / 97 V. Barnes  – R. Stephenson V. Barnes
1997 / 98 V. Barnes  – R. Stephenson S. Barnes
1998 / 99 V. Barnes  – D. Pickering P. Larkin
1999 / 00 T. Miles  – D. Pickering A. Douglas
2000 / 01 T. Miles  – D. Pickering A. Douglas
2001 / 02 T. Miles  – D. Pickering A. Douglas
2002 / 03 C. Prowse P. Campain L. Stewart M. Turnbull
2003 / 04 C. Prowse P. Campain K. Baker D. Larkin
2004 / 05 D. Wood P. Campain J. Ventrella D. Larkin / J. Ventrella
2005 / 06 K. Baker P. Campain A. Morton R. Campbell
2006 / 07 K. Baker P. Campain A. Morton R. Campbell
2007 / 08 K. Baker P. Campain A. Morton D. Speed
2008 / 09 T. Miles P. Campain D. Speed J. Grady
2009 / 10 M. Knott P. Campain J. Grady R. Campbell
2010 / 11 M. Knott P. Campain L. Strapps / C. Clark R. Campbell
2011 / 12 M. Knott P. Campain C. Clark W. McKenzie
2012 / 13 M. Knott S. Marshall M. McNamara M. Gurney
2013 / 14 B. Davies J. Grady L. Lathouras W. McKenzie
2014 / 15 B. Davies J. Grady L. Lathouras W. McKenzie
2015 / 16 B. Davies J. Grady D. Speed S. Green
2016 / 17 M. Knott J. Grady D. Speed S. Green
2017 / 18 M. Knott D. Rogers J. Grady S. Green
2018 / 19 M. Knott S. Green

CLUB AWARDS

Season Best Clubman Best 21 & Under Club Champion Best First XI LOC Champion
1992 / 93  C. Dowling  –  R. Bourke & G. Mullinger  –  –
1993 / 94  T. Miles  –  M.Blackman, R. Campbell & B. Poppins  –  –
1994 / 95  S. Kann & J. Minuzzo  –  M. Beckett, M. Blackman & D. Ward  –  –
1995 / 96  V. Barnes  –  G. Mullinger  –  –
1996 / 97  P. Larkin  –  M. Blackman  –  –
1997 / 98  D. Pickering  –  J. Hardwick  –  –
1998 / 99  P. Williams  –  M. Lockwood  –  –
1999 / 00  A. Beveridge  –  K. Baker  P. Campain  –
2000 / 01    –  A. Quinn  M. Blackman, K. Baker & S. Datson   –
2001 / 02    –  G. Allen  G. Allen  –
2002 / 03  D. DiPaolo  –  P. Campain  P. Campain  –
2003 / 04  S. Datson  –  G. Allen  T. Miles  –
2004 / 05  J. Kerr  –  C. Prowse  S. Datson  –
2005 / 06  R. Campbell  –  S. Datson  S. Datson  –
2006 / 07  M. Knott  –  S. Datson & D. Rogers  S. Datson  –
2007 / 08  C. Priestly  –  S. Datson  S. Datson  –
2008 / 09  J. Grady  –  D. Beattie  K. Baker  –
2009 / 10  R. Campbell  –  K. Baker & M. Gurney  K. Baker  A. Wolfmeyer
2010 / 11  M. Knott  –  S. Datson  S. Datson  A. Wolfmeyer
2011 / 12  C. Clark & J. Kerr-Lawley  H. Blackman  J. Georgiou  S. Datson & M. Gurney  C. Miles
2012 / 13  M. Knott  D. Prowse  A. Schaepman  A. Schaepman  S. Kann
2013 / 14  S. Kann  –  D. Beattie  D. Beattie  
2014 / 15    H. Wise  M. Hyde  S. Datson  
2015 / 16  A. Wolfmeyer  S. Capasacale  S. Datson  S. Datson  
2016 / 17  J. Grady  J. Wise  B. Pearce  B. Pearce  G. Billings
2017 / 18  T. Miles  B. Blackman  J. Georgiou & K. Mannapperuma  J. Georgiou & K. Mannapperuma  –

BATTING

Season 1st XI 2nd XI 3rd XI 4th XI 5th XI
1992 / 93 R. Binion S. Kann  – G. Mullinger  –
1993 / 94 D. Ward D. Gove B. Poppins J. Watkins  –
1994 / 95 R. Binion D. Gove C. Priestly A. Peters  –
1995 / 96 R. Binion C. Tabone G. Mullinger / V. Barnes S. Bone  –
1996 / 97 D. Ward R. Stephenson V. Barnes G. Billings  –
1997 / 98 J. Hardwick G. Allen D. Pickering D. Minuzzo  –
1998 / 99 D. Gove S. Kann R. Keane A. Keaughran  –
1999 / 00 B. Poppins D. Pickering C. Trist  –  –
2000 / 01 D. Ward A. Quinn J. Elliot  –  –
2001 / 02 G. Allen B. Smith C. Prowse  –  –
2002 / 03 D. Ward G. Billings  –  –  –
2003 / 04 B. Poppins  – M. Knott  –  –
2004 / 05 S. Datson D. Gove S. Hamilton  –  –
2005 / 06 M. Blackman R. Walton M. Gallichio  –  –
2006 / 07 S. Datson D. Gove D. Prowse  –  –
2007 / 08 S. Datson J. Kerr-Lawley M. Knott  –  –
2008 / 09 S. Datson A. Schaepman M. Spetsiotis R. Barling  –
2009 / 10 M. Gurney  – C. Prowse R. Barling L. Strapps
2010 / 11 S. Marshall D. Gove B. Davies G. Prentice  –
2011 / 12 S. Datson M. Knott J. Georgiou  –  –
2012 / 13 D. Prowse D. Gove J. Mills M. Gallichio  –
2013 / 14 D. Prowse D. Gove S. Saville A. Lock  –
2014 / 15 S. Datson M. Hyde G. Billings D. Kandiliotis  –
2015 / 16 B. Pearce  –  –  –  –
2016 / 17 B. Pearce G. Billings  –  –  –
2017 / 18 K. Mannapperuma M. Knott  –  –  –

BOWLING

Season 1st XI 2nd XI 3rd XI 4th XI 5th XI
1992 / 93 P. Campain  –  – G. Mullinger  –
1993 / 94 S. Hynes R. Campbell G. Mullinger  –  –
1994 / 95 C. Dickson A. Keaughran J. Torpey D. Kann  –
1995 / 96 A. Keaughran C. Tabone M. O’Bryan M. Hyde  –
1996 / 97 P. Campain G. Allen D. DiPaolo C. Priestly  –
1997 / 98 J. Hardwick D. Hewins M.Ryan C. Trist  –
1998 / 99 M. Blackman M. Lockwood D. Hewins A. Keaughran  –
1999 / 00 P. Campain J. Kerr H. Lace  –  –
2000 / 01 M. Blackman D. Eva K. Jones  –  –
2001 / 02 G. Allen D. Di Paolo H. Lace  –  –
2002 / 03 J. Kerr D. Eva A. Powell  –  –
2003 / 04 K. Baker C. Dickson A. Powell  –  –
2004 / 05 K. Baker J. Kerr C. Prowse  –  –
2005 / 06 K. Baker C. Dickson A. Schaepman  –  –
2006 / 07 K. Baker C. Dickson D. Eva  –  –
2007 / 08 K. Baker G. Allen C. Brabender  –  –
2008 / 09 K. Baker G. Allen M. Spetsiotis P. De Piazza  –
2009 / 10 K. Baker D. Di Paolo J. Grady  – A. Wolfmeyer
2010 / 11 S. Datson D. Di Paolo D. Eva  –  –
2011 / 12 M.Hyde H.Blackman D. Eva C.Miles  –
2012 / 13 A. Schaepman  – C.Miles  –  –
2013 / 14 A. Schaepman J. Kerr-Lawley J. Caine J. Kann  –
2014 / 15 S. Green M.Hyde  – L. Nguyen  –
2015 / 16 M. Halbert  – D. Hook  –  –
2016 / 17  –  –  –  –  –
2017 / 18 J. Grady  –  –  –  –

JUNIOR EXECUTIVE

Season Co-Ordinator Secretary Treasurer Datson Lace Prowse Award
2002 / 03 S. Datson  –  –  
2003 / 04 S. Datson  –  –  
2004 / 05 S. Datson  –  –  
2005 / 06 S. Datson  –  –  
2006 / 07 M. Knott  –  –  
2007 / 08 C. Prowse & K. Troy  –  –  
2008 / 09 C. Prowse & W. McKenzie  –  –  
2009 / 10 C. Prowse  –  –  
2010 / 11 P. Mulvey G. Deed J. Patel  
Sponsors